CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Rough Rider Invitational
October 15th 2021 7775 N Friant Road, Fresno, California, 93720, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (4 videos)
2016 - (8 videos)
2017 - (11 videos)
2018 - (8 videos)
2021 - (11 videos)
2021 Rough Rider Invitational
0
Interviews
0
2018 Rough Rider Invitational
0
Interviews
8
Hannah Konkel and Jessie Rose 1st and 3rd Place Girls Varsity Small School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
Oct 13th 2018, 4:50am
Colleen McCandless 1st Place Girls Varsity Large School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
Oct 13th 2018, 4:30am
Teddy Buckley 1st Place Boys Varsity Small School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
Oct 13th 2018, 3:35am
Christopher Plascencia 2nd Place Boys Varsity Small School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
Oct 13th 2018, 3:25am
Charlotte Tomkinson 2nd Place Girls Varsity Small School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
Oct 13th 2018, 3:10am
Ivan Mendez 1st Place Boys Varsity Large School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
Oct 13th 2018, 3:00am
«
1
»
2014 Rough Rider Invitational
0
Interviews
0
2016 Rough Rider Invitational
0
Interviews
0
2017 Rough Rider Invitational
0
Interviews
0
All
8
Featured
0
Search
Ivan Mendez 1st Place Boys Varsity Large School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
Published by
Rough Rider Invitational
Oct 13th 2018, 3:00am
Comments
Rough Rider X-C Invitational - Oct 12, 2018
Woodward Park
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity boys-Large
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Mendez, Ivan
Monache
15:23.3
2
Gough, Garrett
Nevada Union
15:25.8
3
Cuevas, Alex
Ridgeview
15:37.6
4
Livingston, Connor
De La Salle
15:41.0
5
Hattori, Tyler
Granada
15:43.0
6
Mikhail, Joseph
Liberty - Bakers
15:43.6
7
Fisher, Sebastian
Laguna Beach
15:46.1
8
White, Joshua
Granada
15:47.0
9
Smithers, Ryan
Laguna Beach
15:47.7
10
Adus, Ased
Ridgeview
15:50.5
11
Jeppson, Seth
Granada
15:52.0
12
Woodward, Bennett
Whitney
15:52.9
13
Brooks, Logan
Laguna Beach
15:53.4
14
Dodge, Ethan
Whitney
15:54.3
15
Vasquez, Austin
Whitney
15:54.3
16
Yagers, Jacob
Highland
15:55.6
17
Falkowski, Zachary
Laguna Beach
16:01.6
18
Darnell, Bailey
Redwood (Visalia
16:01.7
19
Bianchi, Mateo
Laguna Beach
16:01.8
20
Moreno, Gerardo
Ridgeview
16:10.0
21
Ochoa, Victor
Madera South
16:15.5
22
Neilson, Cal
Laguna Beach
16:17.1
23
Johnson, Francis
Foothill (Bakers
16:18.6
24
Guerrero, Tristan
Dougherty Valley
16:19.7
25
O'Connor, Derek
De La Salle
16:20.1
26
Resendez, Jacob
Liberty - Bakers
16:22.3
27
Sotelo, Isaiah
Monache
16:22.7
28
Banuelos, Bryan
Edison
16:22.9
29
Schneider, Michael
Dougherty Valley
16:28.9
30
Jones, Ethan
Liberty - Bakers
16:32.2
31
Woods, Zackary
Frontier
16:34.7
32
DelaCruz, Angel
Bullard
16:36.3
33
Hawley, Sam
Edison
16:36.7
34
Ueyama, Connor
Dougherty Valley
16:37.4
35
Ochoa, Remi
Madera South
16:38.9
36
Galicia Thomas, Julian
Granada
16:39.1
37
Meier, Cameron
Granada
16:40.1
38
Hart, Jaden
Liberty - Bakers
16:40.4
39
Maciel, Francisco
Madera South
16:40.9
40
Curulla, Patrick
De La Salle
16:42.0
41
Padilla, Jonathan
Dinuba
16:42.4
42
DeLoera, Danny
Sanger
16:42.8
43
Molina, Jonah
Ridgeview
16:43.4
44
Krogh, Decker
Nevada Union
16:43.9
45
Slade, Jake
Nevada Union
16:44.1
46
Melkote, Nikhil
Dougherty Valley
16:45.1
47
Ayyagari, Nirmal
Dougherty Valley
16:45.2
48
Bouchers, Ben
Edison
16:45.5
49
Bansal, Shlok
Granada
16:46.9
50
Ramirez, Juan C
Wasco
16:47.3
51
Barrett, James
Bullard
16:48.7
52
Salas, Emanuel
Sanger
16:49.3
53
Santana, Christian
Kerman
16:50.3
54
Gutierrez, Mario
Highland
16:52.4
55
Finta, Jason
Whitney
16:53.0
56
Villavicencio, German
Madera South
16:53.1
57
Zamora, Juan
Sanger
16:53.9
58
Jarrett, Matthew
Reedley
16:55.8
59
Rubio, Aaron
Sunnyside
16:56.0
60
Velasquez, Sergio
Kerman
16:56.6
61
SantaCruz, Juan
El Diamante
16:59.6
62
DeLoera, David
Sanger
17:00.0
63
Compton, Will
Laguna Beach
17:00.6
64
Abdelmagid, Akrum
Dougherty Valley
17:01.0
65
Martinez, Salvador
Madera South
17:03.6
66
Berry, Matthew
Highland
17:03.8
67
Arteaga, Elias
Highland
17:04.2
68
Selby, Travis
Nevada Union
17:06.2
69
Borrelli, Dominic
De La Salle
17:06.3
70
Chavez, Victor
West Bakersfield
17:07.6
71
Preciado, Anthony
Roosevelt
17:09.1
72
Ortega, Luis
Madera South
17:09.7
73
Yang, Adam
Hoover
17:10.0
74
Loftin, Evan
El Diamante
17:10.4
75
Goyal, Ananth
Dougherty Valley
17:11.3
76
Lopez, Nick
Liberty - Bakers
17:11.9
77
Brown, Kieran
De La Salle
17:12.0
78
Olea, Jayden
Sanger
17:12.2
79
Fontes, Alex
Redwood (Visalia
17:14.1
80
Medrano, Matthew
Highland
17:15.4
81
Colla, Jackson
Dougherty Valley
17:16.6
82
Gough, Wyatt
Nevada Union
17:17.6
83
Jacoby, Brenden
Whitney
17:17.8
84
Hernandez, Jesus
Roosevelt
17:18.1
85
Han, Michael
Dougherty Valley
17:19.0
86
Sanchez, Giovanni
Monache
17:19.7
87
Henriquez, Jose
Roosevelt
17:20.0
88
Kimball, Daniel
Laguna Beach
17:20.6
89
Salinamakki, Chinmaya
Dougherty Valley
17:21.3
90
Lopez, Octavio
Roosevelt
17:25.2
91
Wykoff, Peter
Highland
17:27.3
92
Somala, Siddharth
Dougherty Valley
17:27.7
93
Bermudez, Franco
Golden West
17:28.8
94
Magana, Luis
Ridgeview
17:29.0
95
Pimentel, Angel
Frontier
17:30.1
96
Castro, Anthony
Kerman
17:30.5
97
Wong, Keenan
Clovis West
17:30.8
98
Huerta, Andrew
Atwater
17:31.0
99
Magana, Carlos
Monache
17:31.6
100
Hernandez, Ryan
Edison
17:31.8
101
Ramirez, Daniel
Atwater
17:32.3
102
Perez, Bryan
Monache
17:32.9
103
Bueno, Jordann
Ridgeview
17:33.3
104
Gaxiola, Bryan
Ridgeview
17:35.1
105
Stegall, Cade
Liberty - Bakers
17:37.2
106
Vaquilar, Michael
Clovis West
17:37.2
107
Chadwick, Byron
Whitney
17:38.3
108
Alvarez, Oscar
Kerman
17:38.8
109
Valenti, Antonio
Nevada Union
17:38.9
110
Estrada, Diego
Dinuba
17:39.7
111
Castano, Julian
El Diamante
17:40.8
112
Leone, Peyton
Frontier
17:41.7
113
Garcia, Roman
El Diamante
17:42.2
114
Raymond, Justin
Redwood (Visalia
17:42.4
115
McNitt, Jacob
Highland
17:42.7
116
Barton, Cole
Nevada Union
17:45.8
117
Judkins, Aidan
Frontier
17:45.9
118
Aguilar, Eric
Reedley
17:46.0
119
Hemphill, Ryan
Redwood (Visalia
17:46.5
120
Herrera, Nathan
Golden West
17:48.3
121
Harbert, Jacob
Whitney
17:49.0
122
Reid, Nicholas
Redwood (Visalia
17:50.9
123
Cobian, Angel
Madera South
17:51.1
124
Benitez, Luis
Fresno
17:52.2
125
Perez, Diego
Golden Valley (C
17:52.3
126
Morales, Missael
Golden Valley (C
17:52.9
127
Gomez de la Vega, Agusti
De La Salle
17:53.0
128
Awad, Benjamin
Sanger
17:53.5
129
Meneses, Josh
Porterville
17:54.5
130
Babby, Nathan
De La Salle
17:55.8
131
Tajiri, Josh
Whitney
17:56.5
132
Acosta, Kevin
Wasco
17:57.4
133
Robles, David
Reedley
17:57.6
134
Galaviz, Collin
Clovis West
17:58.0
135
Monaco, Tucker
Frontier
17:58.9
136
Vasquez, Luis
Roosevelt
17:59.2
137
Abdelmagid, Ashraf
Dougherty Valley
18:04.2
138
Perez, Emmanuel
Atwater
18:04.3
139
Arambula, Jesus
Kerman
18:05.2
140
Gardner, Jacob
Dougherty Valley
18:05.2
141
Guevara, Alejandro
Tulare Western
18:05.5
142
Abdelmalek, David
Dougherty Valley
18:06.4
143
Sanchez, Efren
Pitman
18:06.8
144
Del Rosario, Joachim
Monache
18:07.9
145
Martin, Jonathon
Wasco
18:08.0
146
Dicochea, Gerardo
Redwood (Visalia
18:08.2
147
Reyes, Martin
Sunnyside
18:08.3
148
Hawkins, Tyler
Whitney
18:08.5
149
Garcia, Damian
Pitman
18:08.7
150
Redding, Aidan
Whitney
18:09.5
151
Valdez, Isaac
Foothill (Bakers
18:09.7
152
Arambula, Xavier
Frontier
18:11.2
153
Duran, Anthony
West Bakersfield
18:12.2
154
Leal, Evan
Reedley
18:13.3
155
Terrones, Jaden
Sanger
18:14.5
156
Kellar, Samuel
Fresno
18:14.8
157
Jara, Andrew
West Bakersfield
18:14.9
158
Marin, Felix
Wasco
18:15.4
159
Castro, Patrick
Bullard
18:16.0
160
Felix, Francisco
Frontier
18:17.2
161
Mast, Nicholas
De La Salle
18:17.6
162
Bursiaga, Daniel
Golden West
18:18.5
163
Guzman, Jairo
Mira Monte
18:18.9
164
Canseco, Noe
Fresno
18:19.1
165
Avila, Obed
Roosevelt
18:19.5
166
Pricolo, Ethan
Clovis West
18:19.6
167
Ward, Andy
De La Salle
18:19.8
168
Schieferle, Tristen
Redwood (Visalia
18:20.0
169
Pulido, Nicolas
Redwood (Visalia
18:20.6
170
Rosales, Raul
Roosevelt
18:21.1
171
Gonzalez, Diego
Sunnyside
18:23.9
172
Santacruz, Damian
El Diamante
18:24.6
173
Travis, Benjamin
Independence
18:24.8
174
Casarubias, Adrian
Roosevelt
18:26.6
175
Rodriguez, Jairo
Tulare Western
18:26.8
176
Sanchez, Jayden
Tulare Western
18:29.4
177
Lemus, Alonso
Reedley
18:31.1
178
Nerdahl, Caleb
Clovis East
18:31.1
179
Rodriguez, Ethan
Clovis West
18:32.2
180
Alcala-Ceballos, Joshua
Tulare Western
18:33.3
181
Duarte, Diego
Reedley
18:33.9
182
Van Allen, Bryce
Pitman
18:34.6
183
Duarte, Osmar
West Bakersfield
18:35.7
184
Shehadey, Robert
Clovis West
18:36.0
185
Araujo, Danny
Dinuba
18:36.6
186
Mejia, Indi
Tulare Western
18:38.1
187
Watamura, Colin
Redwood (Visalia
18:38.4
188
Kenny, Ryan
De La Salle
18:38.7
189
Tobar, Elias
Sunnyside
18:38.8
190
Nunez, Peter
Redwood (Visalia
18:39.3
191
Portwood, Hunter
Wasco
18:39.4
192
Madera, Miguel
Roosevelt
18:40.3
193
Valdez, Isai
Foothill (Bakers
18:40.4
194
Finacheio, Sam
Edison
18:41.1
195
Parham, Jonathan
Frontier
18:41.3
196
Castro, Isaac
Clovis East
18:41.5
197
Diaz, Estevan
Reedley
18:42.1
198
Casarez, Josh
Fresno
18:42.4
199
Garcia, Anthony
Foothill (Bakers
18:42.6
200
Jimenez, Alex
West Bakersfield
18:45.0
201
Contreras, Ernesto
Wasco
18:45.3
202
Saldana, Jorge
Roosevelt
18:46.5
203
Hernandez, Brandon
McLane
18:46.7
204
Ybarra, Dakotah
El Diamante
18:47.5
205
Bergman, Griffin
De La Salle
18:47.8
206
Brewer, Matthew
Atwater
18:48.7
207
Tasho, Jordan
Pitman
18:51.9
208
Garcia, Isaiah
Independence
18:52.3
209
Ramos, Rudy
Mira Monte
18:52.8
210
Burdick, Jonathan
Clovis East
18:53.4
211
Fregoso, Sergio
Reedley
18:53.9
212
Quintana, Giovanni
De La Salle
18:54.7
213
Benitez, Tomas
Independence
18:55.1
214
Luna, Pablo
Tulare Western
18:56.2
215
Navarro, Orlando
Kerman
18:56.3
216
Ruiz, Tyler
Redwood (Visalia
18:56.4
217
Silva, Ramon
Mira Monte
18:56.5
218
Mosqueda, Antonio
Kerman
18:57.4
219
Hernandez, David
Fresno
18:58.3
220
Jimenez, Joshua
Porterville
18:58.5
221
Amador, Jesus
Lemoore
18:58.6
222
Linares, Ruben
Wasco
19:01.7
223
Chavez, Eric
West Bakersfield
19:02.7
224
Dresick, Jack
Clovis West
19:03.2
225
Martin, Jayson
Pitman
19:03.7
226
Uva, Robert
Grace Davis
19:04.5
227
Soto, Jaime
Dinuba
19:04.8
228
Alvarado, Cristian
El Diamante
19:06.7
229
Chavez, Carlos
Lemoore
19:08.0
230
Rodriguez, Nicholas
Monache
19:08.1
231
Hernandez, Carlos
Tulare Western
19:08.4
232
Flores, Jacob
Independence
19:09.4
233
Carreno, Jorge
Independence
19:10.2
234
Lara, Juan
Edison
19:10.6
235
Riddington, Bryson
Golden West
19:13.1
236
Almonte, Noel
Golden West
19:16.8
237
Garcia, Fransisco
Wasco
19:17.4
238
Cantor, Jesus
Sunnyside
19:17.5
239
Carlos, Luis
Tulare Western
19:20.3
240
Chacon, Paulo
Grace Davis
19:24.0
241
Lopez, Arian
Foothill (Bakers
19:24.3
242
Gallardo, Jorge
Porterville
19:26.6
243
Chavez, Juan
Roosevelt
19:27.8
244
Pacheco, Juan
Fresno
19:28.3
245
Rangel, Ethan
Porterville
19:29.0
246
Teal, Casis
Tulare Western
19:30.6
247
Perez, Anthony
Mira Monte
19:31.4
248
Sandoval, Rodolfo
Lemoore
19:31.6
249
Leon, Edgar
Mira Monte
19:32.1
250
Anguiano, Manuel
Bullard
19:35.3
251
Gamez, Erwin
Tulare Western
19:36.0
252
Chen, Nick
Atwater
19:37.4
253
Tholl, Jared
Independence
19:38.2
254
Harp, Isaac
Pitman
19:39.4
255
Aceves, Geovanny
Pitman
19:39.4
256
Hernandez, Michel
Fresno
19:43.0
257
Gonzalez, Antonio
Tulare Western
19:45.0
258
Hernandez, Javen
Dinuba
19:45.4
259
Renteria, Jorge
Golden Valley (C
19:47.2
260
Hayes, Stephen
Hoover
19:49.3
261
Gonzalez, Josafat
Edison
19:51.0
262
Vasquez, Mateo
Sunnyside
19:56.8
263
Torres, Erick
Mira Monte
20:00.1
264
Tinoco, Mariano
Mira Monte
20:03.1
265
Wahab, Asim
Kerman
20:03.4
266
Martinez, Adan
Foothill (Bakers
20:09.7
267
Nieves, Eric
Foothill (Bakers
20:10.4
268
Marquez, Chase
Clovis East
20:15.7
269
Branscom, Andrew
Tulare Western
20:16.7
270
Garcia, Ignacio
Tulare Western
20:17.4
271
Garcia, Angel
Tulare Western
20:21.4
272
Espinoza, Paul
Grace Davis
20:22.9
273
Cervantes, Irvin
Tulare Western
20:26.4
274
Cordova, Joseph
Hoover
20:28.7
275
Ramirez, Steven
Atwater
20:32.3
276
Lopez, Misael
Porterville
20:36.2
277
Nava, David
Golden West
20:37.7
278
Veloz, Zarek
Clovis East
20:45.5
279
Baptista, Braden
West Bakersfield
20:48.2
280
Zavala, Roberto
Porterville
20:56.5
281
Tena, Brayem
Golden West
21:03.1
282
Martinez, Ruben
Tulare Western
21:06.8
283
Noor, Banna
Grace Davis
21:08.7
284
Barocio, Bryan
Lemoore
21:10.1
285
Gomez, Johan
McLane
21:18.5
286
Tinoco, Jose
Tulare Western
21:23.7
287
Zlaket, Michael
Clovis East
21:25.2
288
Sanchez, David
Tulare Western
21:29.1
289
Flores, Edward
Tulare Western
21:33.9
290
Valles, Pablo
Hoover
21:50.2
291
Mejia, Fabian
Golden West
22:09.1
292
Soung, Eric
Grace Davis
22:11.4
293
Vue, Ethan
Clovis East
22:11.5
294
Ramirez, Jeffrey
Tulare Western
22:14.3
295
Arredondo, Isaiah
Clovis East
22:27.9
296
Rosales, Adrian
Golden West
22:30.2
297
Valle, Elwin
McLane
22:41.6
298
Lee, Chenchimin
McLane
22:42.0
299
Dector, Aldo
Lemoore
22:51.9
300
Hernandez, Carmello
Hoover
22:55.8
301
Silvester, Abraham
Porterville
23:07.3
302
Yang, david
McLane
23:26.6
303
Felix, Carmen
Golden Valley (C
23:27.4
304
Montalvo, Vincent
Porterville
23:44.9
305
Mendoza, Jonathan
Porterville
24:41.0
306
Castaneda, Andres
McLane
24:57.4
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Charlotte Tomkinson 2nd Place Girls Varsity Small School Race - R
Christopher Plascencia 2nd Place Boys Varsity Small School Race -
Colleen McCandless 1st Place Girls Varsity Large School Race - Ro
Hannah Konkel and Jessie Rose 1st and 3rd Place Girls Varsity Sma
Ivan Mendez 1st Place Boys Varsity Large School Race - Rough Ride
Kalea Bartolotto 15th Place Girls Varsity Large School Race - Rou
Kinga Bihari 11th Place Girls Varsity Large School Race - Rough R
Teddy Buckley 1st Place Boys Varsity Small School Race - Rough Ri
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ivan-mendez
#monache
#rough
#rider
#invitational
More videos
Charlotte Tomkinson 2nd Place Girls Varsity Small School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
Kalea Bartolotto 15th Place Girls Varsity Large School Race - Rough Rider Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Rough Rider Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
Hughes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hughes, Arkansas
,
Monache High Track & Field and Cross Country - Porterville, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Rough Rider Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
11
2019
1
1
2018
1
8
1
2017
11
89
2016
1
8
1
2015
1
1
2014
4
1
2013
1
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ivan-mendez
#monache
#rough
#rider
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!